GN Series 2018

Qualification for the Grand National championship runs from the start of the season until 20 September inclusive.  The top points scorers will qualify for the championship race, which will grid in points order from the final table, with the highest points scorer on pole.  The Grand National championship for 2018 is due to take place at Northampton on 28 October.

Last updated 06 June 2018
No. Name Points
1 16 Craig Wallace 175
2 127 Matt Stoneman 140
3 560 Luke Wrench 117
4 542 Steven Gilbert 110
5 629 Euan Millar 94
6 527 James Riggall 88
7 226 Billy Webster 82
8 92 John Hogg 82
9 468 Sam Weston 80
10 854 Robbie Dawson 77
11 647 Chris Burgoyne 73
12 3 Liam Rennie 65
13 674 Steven Burgoyne 64
14 7 Gordon Moodie 60
15 154 Mike Green 56
16 184 Aaron Vaight 54
17 905 Rob Mitchell 53
18 305 Colin Gregg 53
19 788 Steve Mallinson 47
20 480 Garry Sime 44
21 377 Daz Shaw 43
22 615 Josh Coleman 43
23 747 Bradley McKinstry Int 37
24 995 Michael Lund 37
25 298 Jake Walker 37
26 787 Ollie Hertzog 36
27 522 Chris Mikulla 35
28 676 Neil Hooper 35
29 297 Paul Bailey 34
30 101 Kelvyn Marshall 33
31 780 Chris Utley 33
32 325 Ryan Sheahan 32
33 667 Tommy Farrell 32
34 72 Ryan Jones 31
35 111 Lewis Geach 31
36 282 Anthony Riley 31
37 232 Shaun Collier 30
38 852 Adam Blacklock 29
39 618 Ben Lockwood 29
40 301 Charlie Whitfield 28
41 935 Nathan Maidment 28
42 735 Mick Haworth 28
43 418 Ben Borthwick 27
44 302 Dale Moon 27
45 665 Richard Clubley 26
46 419 Ryan Farquhar 25
47 823 Sam Wagner 23
48 124 Ollie Skeels 23
49 801 Jack Cave 22
50 987 Sam Brigg 22
51 700 Adam Rubery 22
52 376 Daz Seneschall 21
53 979 Paul Moss 21
54 794 Albert Smith 20
55 315 Justin Fisher 20
56 722 John Broatch 20
57 876 Stuart Moss 20
58 339 Stuart Kelly 19
59 359 Gary Wrench 19
60 303 Chris Horwell 19
61 324 Jordon Thackra 19
62 103 Carl Issitt 17
63 387 Jason McDonald 17
64 871 Mark Simpson 16
65 25 Stuart Hodson 16
66 203 Colin Forbes 16
67 251 Craig Driscoll 15
68 581 Daniel Fallows 15
69 17 Paul Reid 15
70 847 Charlie England 14
71 408 Faye Smith 14
72 652 Stephen Forster 14
73 212 Jak Hall 14
74 54 Laura Dawson 13
75 78 Henry King 13
76 555 Josh Walton 13
77 613 Ian Serpell 13
78 488 Liam Bentham 12
79 55 Courtney Finnikin 12
80 755 Stuart Simpson 12
81 621 Emma Mellis 11
82 578 Mark Gibbs 11
83 922 Peter Davidson 11
84 976 Dan Kent 11
85 225 Tony Blackburn 10
86 761 Richard Bowyer 10
87 866 Bobby Griffin 10
88 901 Ian Thompson 10
89 81 Mark Clayton 10
90 245 Nigel Fordham 10
91 199 Jak Marshall 10
92 328 Andy Walker 10
93 781 Edwin Middleton 9
94 890 Paul Rice 9
95 136 Kyle Taylor 9
96 219 Chris Mitchell 9
97 528 Shane Hector 9
98 895 Ben Goddard 9
99 66 John Hindley 9
100 501 Nick de Boorder Int 8
101 236 Daniel Scrimgeour 8
102 982 Martin Bentley 8
103 626 Ewan Mackie 8
104 438 Mike Rice 7
105 123 Alfie Smith 7
106 113 Patrick Issitt 7
107 460 Matt Weston 7
108 1 Wim Peeters Int 6
109 441 Micky Branston 6
110 524 Michael Wallbank 6
111 672 Steve Fawcett 6
112 293 Ben Bateman 6
113 391 Gregor Turner 5
114 464 Matt Linfield 5
115 689 Joe Marquand 5
116 137 Russ Chadwick 5
117 381 Dave Polley Int 4
118 224 Paul Dobson 4
119 32 Chris Eaton 4
120 233 Robert Aldridge 4
121 894 Tom Bradley 4
122 668 Iain Whitecross 3
123 828 Julian Coombes 3
124 728 Carl Pilkington 3
125 103 Chris van der Elst Int 3
126 53 Philip Mann 3
127 44 Ben Howard 2
128 382 Amy Duckett 2
129 446 Josh Vickers 2
130 682 Jason Cooper 2
131 517 Harley Cornock 2
132 969 Bart Smeets 2
133 85 Andrew Miller 2
134 745 Lee Morgan 1
135 30 Toon Schut Int 1
136 131 Gary Leech 1
137 639 Steve Hartnett 1
138 280 Peter Watt 1
139 586 Jessica Retchless 1
140 142 Jonathan Hadfield 1
141 660 Becky Pearce 1
142 181 Paul Lockett 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos