Shale Supreme 2018

Total of national points scored at shale meetings during the 2018 season.

The Shale Supreme carries generous sponsorship from Samuel Brigg & Sons Dairies in the form of cash bonuses for the top three drivers from the final points table.

In addition, the top two drivers on the points table as at 20 August will gain an invitation to the National Series.  If either of the top two drivers have already qualified for the series by winning one of the eligible championships, drivers from third place onwards will be invited to supplement the quota.

Last updated 31 May 2018
No. Name Points
1 226 Billy Webster 322
2 377 Daz Shaw 209
3 7 Gordon Moodie 201
4 905 Rob Mitchell 189
5 615 Josh Coleman 186
6 788 Steve Mallinson 153
7 995 Michael Lund 140
8 987 Sam Brigg 138
9 55 Courtney Finnikin 131
10 298 Jake Walker 127
11 647 Chris Burgoyne 123
12 441 Micky Branston 113
13 823 Sam Wagner 101
14 225 Tony Blackburn 100
15 124 Ollie Skeels 89
16 103 Carl Issitt 87
17 136 Kyle Taylor 73
18 12 Daniel Ford 73
19 735 Mick Haworth 72
20 871 Mark Simpson 69
21 381 Dave Polley Int 68
22 78 Henry King 57
23 728 Carl Pilkington 51
24 578 Mark Gibbs 50
25 136 Rick Lenssen Int 48
26 715 Scott Aldridge 47
27 212 Jak Hall 45
28 524 Michael Wallbank 42
29 488 Liam Bentham 42
30 59 Lee Dimmick 39
31 464 Matt Linfield 37
32 186 Ricardo Schmidt Int 36
33 941 Jamie Lane 33
34 13 Gary Ford 33
35 324 Jordon Thackra 32
36 282 Anthony Riley 27
37 219 Chris Mitchell 25
38 159 Marcel Simons Int 24
39 1 Wim Peeters Int 24
40 233 Robert Aldridge 21
41 755 Stuart Simpson 20
42 501 Nick de Boorder Int 20
43 111 Lewis Geach 18
44 700 Adam Rubery 17
45 413 Richard Rayner 17
46 295 Lee Cooke 17
47 127 Matt Stoneman 17
48 866 Bobby Griffin 16
49 613 Ian Serpell 15
50 184 Aaron Vaight 15
51 103 Chris van der Elst Int 14
52 66 John Hindley 14
53 784 Tom Roberts 13
54 724 Tom Pell 13
55 527 James Riggall 13
56 318 Leyton O'Reilly 13
57 431 Andy Gibbs 12
58 113 Patrick Issitt 12
59 101 Kelvyn Marshall 12
60 969 Bart Smeets 10
61 770 James Lamb 10
62 630 Justin Parker 10
63 276 Chris Sutton 10
64 230 Willy Schut Int 10
65 229 Tjalle Greidanis Int 10
66 30 Toon Schut Int 9
67 783 James Rygor 8
68 581 Daniel Fallows 8
69 305 Ron van Wamelen Int 8
70 142 Jonathan Hadfield 8
71 131 Gary Leech 8
72 968 Micky Brennan 7
73 732 Daz Kitson 7
74 344 Luke Woodhull 7
75 259 Simon Farrington 7
76 682 Jason Cooper 6
77 231 Peter Schut Int 6
78 12 Bart Verhoef Int 6
79 449 Mark Dorrill 5
80 132 Dan Birkin 5
81 44 Ben Howard 5
82 696 Jonathan Higgens 4
83 446 Josh Vickers 4
84 229 Scott Hartley 4
85 81 Mark Clayton 4
86 32 Chris Eaton 4
87 321 Marcus Skeels 3
88 544 James Rogers 2
89 414 Josh Rayner 2
90 85 Andrew Miller 2
91 4 Martin Ford 2
92 894 Tom Bradley 1
93 876 Stuart Moss 1
94 618 Ben Lockwood 1
95 533 John Whittaker 1
96 290 Jay Tomkins 1
97 247 Richard Brown 1
98 209 Kevin Cope 1
99 100 George MacMillan 1
100 88 Stefan Miller 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos