Twitchers List

F2 Registered drivers as at 23rd October 2023

  • Total number registered 338
  • Drivers added since the previous update are indicated by "New"
  • An asterisk indicates a driver in his/her first season of racing under a full licence
  • Note that 290 and 386 have now upgraded to a full licence
No. Name Town
2 Ben Chambers NANTWICH
3 Liam Rennie GLASGOW
4 Martin Ford SHEFFIELD
5 Ayrton Mills SOUTHAMPTON
6 Simon Welton NORWICH
7 Gordon Moodie WINDYGATES
9 Harley Thackra HUDDERSFIELD
10 Sam Birchall NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
10 Ronnie Scott N.I. PORTADOWN, N.I. New
12 Craig Driscoll GRAFHAM
14 Mike Priddle TAUNTON
16 Craig Wallace HADDINGTON
17 Paul Reid COWDENBEATH
18 Simon Mawdsley LIVERPOOL
19 Mason Wadsworth * WAKEFIELD New
20 David Tagell BIDDULPH
22 David Gallagher OLDHAM
24 Jon Palmer PLYMOUTH
27 Kieren Bradford LISKEARD
28 Graham Bunter SHERBORNE
29 Joey Croft * BOURNEMOUTH
34 Ben Woodhull MOUNTSORREL
35 Justin Fisher CHUDLEIGH KNIGHTON
36 Adam Wilson (Temp.) DARLINGTON New
38 David Polley MANEA
39 Tom Bradley SHERBURN-IN-ELMET
43 Marcus Gilbert KING'S LYNN
45 Luke Dilnot (Temp.) WYKE
47 Greg McKenzie BANBURY
53 Philip Mann BOLTON
55 Courtney Finnikin SOUTHAMPTON
58 Charlie England BRENTWOOD
59 Lee Dimmick UTTOXETER
61 Leon Murphy * CUPAR
65 Bradd Stirk * CLECKHEATON New
69 Ben Chalkley ARLESEY
70 Brian Shadbolt EVESHAM
73 Jon Hodgson OLDHAM
74 Johnny Stirling N.I. CRUMLIN, N.I.
75 Sam Russell * WISBECH
78 Henry King WISBECH
86 Jessica Ward WISBECH
86 Billy Finnegan N.I. (Temp.) DOWNPATRICK, N.I. New
87 Paul Weekes NEWTON ABBOT
92 John Hogg BERWICK-ON-TWEED
93 Steven Fishburn HARTLEPOOL
97 Jack Bradburn HIXON
100 George MacMillan Jr. GLASGOW
101 Kelvyn Marshall MACCLESFIELD
103 Jack Issitt SPALDING
113 Pat Issitt HOLBEACH
115 Ben Farebrother KIDDERMINSTER
116 Courtney Smith THETFORD
117 Ryan Leeks KING'S LYNN
118 Josh Toll CALLINGTON New
121 Vinnie Neath-Rogers * EXMOUTH
126 Jamie Avery KINGSTEIGNTON
127 Matt Stoneman WILLAND
128 Billy Smith * HARLESTON New
129 Charley Tomblin SPALDING
131 Dean Rogers * EXMOUTH
136 Kyle Taylor MIDDLEWICH
141 Harry Neath-Rogers * EXMOUTH
142 Jonathan Hadfield BUXTON
145 Harry Adams KIDDERMINSTER New
147 Aidan Derry SOUTH NORMANTON
149 Reece Cox KING'S LYNN
151 Thomas Chadwick CREWE
152 Lee Ward * BILLINGHAM
156 Danny MacVarish ALFRETON
158 William Clement ACCRINGTON
160 Jacques West * GUILDFORD New
161 Ben Bate BIRMINGHAM
162 Richard Brocchin-Swales BASINGSTOKE
165 Jed Stirk * BRADFORD
169 Chloe Clark SKELMERSDALE
170 Harvey Wells * BRADFORD
171 Thomas Dunne KEIGHLEY New
175 Steven Wright N.I. DUNGANNON, N.I.
176 Gary Coffey ABERNETHY New
179 Bethany Usher * FAKENHAM
180 Courtney Witts COPPULL
180 Adrian Finnegan N.I. (Temp.) DOWNPATRICK, N.I. New
183 Charlie Guinchard CHESHUNT
184 Aaron Vaight AUGHTON
186 George Turiccki BROUGHTON New
188 Aaron Patch WINSFORD
190 Ben Germany CHESTERFIELD
191 Colin Stewart MINTLAW
192 Brian Hogg ARBROATH
194 Luke Johnson TAUNTON
195 Mike Philip FORRES
198 Andrew Steward * COLCHESTER
200 Amy Webster LEEDS
202 Colin Forbes BROXBURN
203 Dean Hawkins WELLINGTON
205 Brandon Young * OFFENHAM New
209 Kevin Cope RUGBY
210 Tristan Claydon NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
213 Thomas Bennett NORTH KILLINGHOLME
214 Darren Royle HOLSWORTHY
215 Westley McLean * MAUD New
216 Thomas Greer N.I. PORTGLENONE, N.I.
217 Craig Reid COWDENBEATH
220 Ryan Young * SKEGNESS
222 Adrian Watts EXETER
223 Toby Partridge * BURY ST. EDMUNDS New
224 Paul Dobson SUNDERLAND
226 Billy Webster LEEDS
227 Rob Clothier * LEAMINGTON SPA
228 Jack Bowman * SHEFFIELD
230 Ryan Shaw FRASERBURGH
231 Matthew Clayton GREAT HOCKHAM New
232 Dan Abbott OKEHAMPTON
233 Robert Aldridge KING'S LYNN
235 Alfie Brimble * RADSTOCK
236 Daniel Scrimgeour (Temp.) BROXBURN
237 Cameron McDonald (Temp.) NEWTOWN ST. BOSWELLS New
238 Lewis Smith * COVENTRY
243 Martin Stewart N.I. GARVAGH, N.I.
247 Ricky Castell DAVENTRY
257 Lewis Griffiths (Temp.) WORCESTER New
258 James Griggs ST. DENNIS
259 Daz Purdy FERNDOWN
270 Sam Parker WHITWICK
271 Alex Butcher WOODBRIDGE
280 Peter Watt KIRRIEMUIR
283 Reece Lumley * ROTHERHAM
285 Caiden Morrison * LOUGHBOROUGH
287 Luke Beeson ORPINGTON
290 Kieran Cocks * LISKEARD
291 Dan Baker ILKESTON
297 Paul Bailey SWADLINCOTE
299 Steve Smith SKELMERSDALE
301 Tomas Welham IPSWICH
302 Dale Moon ST. AUSTELL
303 Kurt Selway WELLINGTON
304 Nathan Topliff ASHBOURNE
305 Colin Gregg YORK
307 Thomas Lloyd HALIFAX
308 Lee Gilmore * CLEVEDON
309 Ryan Croucher * RUGELEY
315 Charlie Fisher NEWTON ABBOT
320 Matt Hatch CALLINGTON
321 Ed Neachell LEA MARSTON
324 Jordon Thackra HUDDERSFIELD
325 Ryan Sheahan CHARD
327 Sean Petters * NEWMARKET New
328 Michael Mills KESGRAVE
335 Jake Woodhull * SILEBY
336 Ben Cole DOWNHAM MARKET
343 Stuart Yule PETERHEAD New
344 Luke Woodhull LOUGHBOROUGH
346 Ashley England BRENTWOOD
347 Craig Yates (Temp.) IPSWICH
351 Gavin Mason HOLBEACH
355 Aidan Grindey * UTTOXETER
358 Steven McClymont BERWICK-ON-TWEED
359 Gary Wrench CREWE
363 Jack Sherratt KIDSGROVE
368 George Campbell N.I. GARVAGH, N.I.
374 Kai Lindsay LEEDS
376 Darren Seneschall WYBERTON
377 Darren Shaw CASTLEFORD
379 Dale Seneschall BOSTON
381 Sam Hooker STAFFORD
382 Joe Bamford SPALDING
386 Dan Petters * NEWMARKET
387 Jason McDonald TURRIFF
390 Jessica Smith HALSTEAD
391 Gregor Turner DUNFERMLINE
393 Danny McCarthy KING'S LANGLEY
396 Liam Fox * NOTTINGHAM
401 Harry Welham * IPSWICH
402 Mika Millar GOREBRIDGE
411 Reece Winch * SPALDING
413 Richard Rayner BALSHAM
414 Josh Rayner BALSHAM
418 Ben Borthwick LISKEARD
419 Ryan Farquhar KNOCKANDO
421 Simon Osborne * SLEAFORD
424 Oliver Hill * ROCHDALE
425 Sam Whiteley * ROCHDALE
435 Adam Paling LONG EATON
443 Dale Blake MUNDFORD
445 Mark Dorrill MOULSOE
451 Drew Marsh RAMSBOTTOM
454 Ryan Gardiner WELLINGBOROUGH
460 Adam Pearce LUXULYAN
461 Tom Davison CANNOCK
463 Ryan McGill * KIRKCALDY
464 Matt Linfield HORSHAM
467 Aiden McFerran N.I. PORTGLENONE, N.I.
467 Tim Farrell PLYMOUTH
468 Sam Weston BRIDGWATER
475 Leah Sealy TAUNTON
478 Simon Traves CROFT
482 Dale Seneschall BOSTON
488 Liam Bentham ORMSKIRK
501 Jason Ward WAKEFIELD
504 David Rudall * WESTON-SUPER-MARE
509 Jordan Butcher THORNBURY
510 Matt Stone EXETER
512 Jason Blacklock FORTH
514 Reece McIntosh * GLENROTHES
517 Declan McFerran N.I. PORTGLENONE, N.I.
523 Bobby Davis Jr. * EASTBOURNE New
524 Michael Wallbank CLITHEROE
525 Charlie Knight WELLINGTON
526 Marc Rowe BRISTOL
527 James Riggall SKEGNESS
528 Shane Hector TIVERTON
529 Luke Trewin HOLSWORTHY
532 Jordan Meacham ROWLEY REGIS
533 John Whittaker HUNCOAT
534 Graham Harbud * TROWBRIDGE
540 Dayne Pritlove ST. STEPHEN
542 Steven Gilbert LISKEARD
543 Connor Blake DISS
544 James Rogers KIDDERMINSTER
547 Lewis Burgoyne * FALKIRK
548 Joshua Darton * BUNTINGFORD
555 Josh Walton MIDDLESBROUGH
560 Luke Wrench CREWE
564 David Shearing BRANDON
572 James Lindsay SALTASH
575 Karl Hawkins * SILSDEN
577 Jack Hughes BEDFORD
578 Mark Gibbs LEEK
581 Dan Fallows STOKE-ON-TRENT
582 Tomson Streets BLACKROD
588 Mike Kingston Jr. * WINSFORD
595 Jamie Young RYTON-ON-DUNSMORE
597 Barry Clow GOSBERTON
603 John Sleeman DURHAM
604 Alfie Allard TYDD ST. MARY
605 Richard Andrews BRADNINCH
606 Andrew Palmer PETERBOROUGH
611 Josh Winch WHAPLODE
612 Dan Booth SPALDING
618 Ben Lockwood MARSDEN
621 Emma Mellis EDINBURGH
630 Justin Parker SPALDING
637 Clayton Mallett * NORWICH
638 Adam Brooks * SPALDING
647 Chris Burgoyne FALKIRK
651 Ian Helliwell (Temp.) OLDHAM
652 Stephen Forster CROSSFORD
654 Harley Soper * NEWTON ABBOT New
662 Steven Wycherley HOLBEACH
663 Bryan Lindsay PLYMOUTH
667 Tommy Farrell PLYMOUTH
668 Matthew Coward * ADLINGTON New
669 David Sayce * NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
674 Steven Burgoyne FALKIRK
676 Neil Hooper EXMOUTH
679 Kieran Howie DUNFERMLINE
681 Johnny Painter WESTBURY-ON-SEVERN
689 Joe Marquand SALTASH
700 Adam Rubery BRIERLEY HILL
705 Martin Smith ALFRETON
707 Daniel Vaughan HOLBEACH
708 Carlo Borrescio ROCHDALE
715 Scott Aldridge KING'S LYNN
717 Mike James TRURO
718 Gavin Fegan N.I. BELFAST, N.I.
721 Graham Kelly ELLON
722 John Broatch NORTHALLERTON
724 Tom Pell SWINESHEAD
728 Jack Bunter CHARLTON HORETHORNE
732 Daz Kitson MARCH
733 Jonny Peoples N.I. CARRICKFERGUS, N.I.
736 Josh Weare CHEDDAR
738 Joe Woods DONINGTON
746 Gary Kitching GRANGE-OVER-SANDS
749 Ben Aimson OFFERTON
751 Leslie Smart GATESHEAD
761 Richard Bowyer HALESOWEN
762 Michael Cocks WESTON-SUPER-MARE
767 Alan Somerville N.I. * CRAIGAVON, N.I.
771 Noel Whinney * NEEDHAM MARKET
776 Daniel Roots NORMANDY
777 John Vickery PLYMOUTH
778 Colin Higman LISKEARD
783 James Rygor THEALE
787 Oliver Herzog SALFORD
790 Liam Waterfall * SPALDING
795 Jason Clow GOSBERTON
801 Jack Cave NOTTINGHAM
808 Luke Grimer HOLBEACH
810 Levi Nicholson RIMINGTON
818 Richard Howarth BURNLEY
821 Gary Walker SHEFFIELD
828 Julian Coombes KENNFORD
844 Jack Prosser KIDDERMINSTER
852 Adam Blacklock FORTH
854 Robbie Dawson ABERDEEN
856 Jamie Cocks * WESTON-SUPER-MARE
870 Bruno Farrell * NEWTON ABBOT
876 Stu Moss WOKINGHAM
880 Jack Witts CHARNOCK RICHARD
881 Jamie Ward-Scott NEWCHURCH-IN-PENDLE
888 David Stevens BEDFORD
890 Paul Rice NEWTON ABBOT
895 Ben Goddard BURNHAM-ON-SEA
896 Adam Cockburn BILLINGHAM
900 Connor Smith TELFORD
903 Adam McFall N.I. BALLYMENA, N.I.
903 Ben Spence BASINGSTOKE
905 Rob Mitchell COLNE
914 Callum Faulconbridge * PLYMOUTH
915 Jamie Jones BIDDULPH
918 Shea Fegan N.I. BELFAST, N.I.
919 Olivia Spence * BASINGSTOKE
922 Peter Davidson METHVEN
924 Stuart Wright SANDBACH
924 Jack Morrow N.I. NEWRY, N.I.
925 Jake Wilson HUDDERSFIELD
926 Joshua Wilson HUDDERSFIELD
928 Lauren Stack CULLOMPTON
929 Harry Hensby KING'S LYNN
931 Rebecca Smith HALSTEAD
935 Nathan Maidment SHERBORNE
937 Karl Bishop * BIDDULPH
939 Andrew Bentley DEWSBURY
947 Sam Dobbs UXBRIDGE
960 Ady Whitehead BARNOLDSWICK
962 Graham East TAMWORTH
968 Micky Brennan NELSON
972 Bobbie Johnston BURY ST. EDMUNDS
975 Graeme Leckie MOTHERWELL
976 Dan Kent CLEVEDON
979 Paul Moss STENALEES
980 Charlie Lobb WADEBRIDGE
988 Daniel Horsepool * WISBECH
992 Harley Burns KETTERING
995 Michael Lund ACCRINGTON New
998 Graham Fegan N.I. BELFAST, N.I.